?

Log in

 
 
16 September 2011 @ 03:39 pm
[Icons] One Piece  


24 One Piece








Don't steal. Credit if you use.

 
 
 
Queen of the Pirates: Hugpirate_nami on September 16th, 2011 05:06 pm (UTC)
Johnny and Yosaku! :D Love them.

These are nice, thank you for sharing.
1000dreamers: one piece/luffy/upside1000dreamers on September 30th, 2011 09:23 pm (UTC)
I really miss those two XD
Thank you ♥
mittsuka: choppermittsuka on September 16th, 2011 06:54 pm (UTC)
i love the colors/contrast :) nice cropping too
1000dreamers: one piece/luffy/!!1000dreamers on September 30th, 2011 09:24 pm (UTC)
The cropping credit should go to Oda~ His panel style is so graphic!maker friendly *_*
Thank you ♥
mittsukamittsuka on October 2nd, 2011 04:08 am (UTC)
haha welcome :)
Miss Rii, wonderchild.: OP// Zoroblindcottonlove on September 16th, 2011 07:39 pm (UTC)
I just love your colors :o~ I'll never become as good as you when it comes to coloring! Fantastic job, grabbing a bunch. Thank you :)
1000dreamers: one piece/luffy/2YL1000dreamers on September 30th, 2011 09:26 pm (UTC)
They only look good as small graphics XD In the original size they look insanely messy~
Thank you ♥
furyo_kun on September 16th, 2011 08:50 pm (UTC)
grabbed some thanks!
1000dreamers: one piece/nakama1000dreamers on September 30th, 2011 09:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you ♥
rosy life rider: finds beauty in the darkest of placessuzukazemichan on September 16th, 2011 09:23 pm (UTC)
took some with love <3
1000dreamers: one piece/zoro/tattoo1000dreamers on September 30th, 2011 09:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you ♥
Kessy: FFVII//Genesis//You Can Do Betterakunose on October 15th, 2011 05:39 am (UTC)
Gosh, I love your icons ♥
1000dreamers: gackt/blonde1000dreamers on October 15th, 2011 01:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you~♥
I've just noticed how pink Luffy looks next to everyone else's skin tones XDD;
Kessy: SPN//Future!Cas//Graffitiakunose on October 15th, 2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
It kinda looks as if he has a slight sunburn XD
1000dreamers: spn/cas/future1000dreamers on October 15th, 2011 04:27 pm (UTC)
LOL DON'T SAY THAT IT'S NOT THAT BAD D:
I didn't want them al lto have the same skin colour otherwise it would have just looked odd imo XD
Kessy: SPN//Future!Cas//Graffitiakunose on October 15th, 2011 05:01 pm (UTC)
I really just though I made a double post XD

True, true. I don't want to imagine that lol
hautrek: approvehautrek on November 26th, 2011 07:46 am (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
1000dreamers: Chopper // Star-Struck1000dreamers on November 26th, 2011 07:10 pm (UTC)
♥♥
THIN MAN WITH A BIG HEART ❤: n ☆ close... far...ppicturesque on November 26th, 2011 04:29 pm (UTC)
i'm snatching many of your icons! totally love them. sorry for spamming your inbox with all my comments at your various posts XD
1000dreamers: Nami // Why Me1000dreamers on November 26th, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC)
No that's fine~ I like to see what every one thinks of them ♥